ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS BELMAR - IMO 9490777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:JS BELMARAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9490777Hits:623
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:

Call Sign : VRHQ2
MMSI : 477982800
Gross tonnage : 32839
DWT : 57970
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Js Bandol
IMO:9490777
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229395000
Callsign:9HA3298
Former name(s):
- Js Belmar (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,839 tons
Summer DWT:57,970 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°45’16.38” N, 69°6’49.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 331° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Bin Qasim
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 14:00:21 UTCPoso
2018 August 19th, 12:00:22 UTCSuez Egypt
2018 August 12th, 06:00:36 UTCCeuta
2018 July 31st, 00:00:18 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 June 11th, 12:00:06 UTCCi Spy
2018 May 11th, 08:30:36 UTCDz Orn
2018 May 9th, 12:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 19th, 21:00:13 UTCTanjung,buyut
2017 October 10th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 1st, 12:00:47 UTCChittagong,banladesh
More Of This Ship
ELIAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ELIAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ELIAS
© XEON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!