ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTARES - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:MSC ANTARESAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9213571Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Antares on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse on 29-3-2011
equasis.org:
Name of ship : MSC ANTARES
Call Sign : DPMT
MMSI : 211165000
Gross tonnage : 66289
DWT : 67557
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’39.04” N, 118°52’54.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Vnhph
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 07:30:58 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 August 10th, 21:00:31 UTCVnhph
2018 August 6th, 11:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 31st, 18:30:42 UTCLkcmb
2018 July 12th, 17:00:45 UTCCn Da Chan Bay
2018 June 26th, 18:00:12 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 5th, 08:00:43 UTCTwkhh Bn61/62
2018 June 4th, 08:00:11 UTCSn Pebga
2018 May 31st, 02:00:03 UTCCn Da Chan Bay
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!