ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EMOTION - IMO 9261061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BELUGA EMOTIONAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2009IMO:9261061Hits:776
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
13-August-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg

New Name: Cordillera
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordillera
IMO:9261061
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000818
Callsign:CBCL
Former name(s):
- Beluga Emotion (Until 2010 Oct)
- Bbc Alabama (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORDILLERA
© sera1970
CORDILLERA
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
CORDILLERA
© Daniel27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!