ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MAJESTY - IMO 9301093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BELUGA MAJESTYAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2009IMO:9301093Hits:937
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01-May-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Ganges
IMO:9301093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092239
Callsign:A8ZB4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2011 May 12)
- Delta St.petersburg (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Beluga Majesty (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’27.8” N, 103°46’14.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 239° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
17:30:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 17:30:13 UTCPebga
2017 October 1st, 04:00:28 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 September 21st, 10:00:42 UTCIn Ccu
2017 September 15th, 13:00:17 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 July 10th, 16:00:10 UTCIn Ccu
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:57 UTCInccu
2017 March 31st, 16:00:17 UTCIn Ccu
2017 February 22nd, 23:00:36 UTCPwbga
2016 March 29th, 09:30:34 UTCHuangpu
2016 February 20th, 06:20:42 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
VEGA DELTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!