ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MOTIVATION - IMO 9301108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BELUGA MOTIVATIONAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:May 04, 2009IMO:9301108Hits:944
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04-May-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg

New Name: Tiger Spring
Vessel Identification
Name:Motivation D
IMO:9301108
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092241
Callsign:A8ZB6
Former name(s):
- Tiger River (Until 2014 Oct 20)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Beluga Motivation (Until 2009 Sep 10)
- Zealand (Until 2008 Nov)
- Oocl Sweden (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Motivation D
© MO Roy
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!