ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS INGRID - IMO 9379234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SIGAS INGRIDAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9379234Hits:404
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SIGAS Ingrid off Terneuzen on 29-3-2011
equasis.org:
Name of ship : SIGAS INGRID (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : VRCQ6
MMSI : 477658800
Gross tonnage : 4279 (since 01-02-2007)
DWT : 5073
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (since 01-02-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Ingrid
IMO:9379234
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658800
Callsign:VRCQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa River (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’24.9” N, 103°19’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore,pwbga
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 18:00:11 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 April 28th, 09:00:51 UTCVungtau,vietnam
2017 April 24th, 11:00:58 UTCTankstore Term.spore
2017 April 15th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 March 16th, 16:00:02 UTCSingapore Pwbg B
2017 February 26th, 02:00:28 UTCKr Tsn
2015 July 21st, 12:00:29 UTCMongla
2015 March 2nd, 13:00:14 UTCYalova,turkey
2015 February 1st, 08:00:15 UTCLavera,france
2015 January 25th, 12:00:05 UTCPorto Romano,albania
More Of This Ship
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!