ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dinne - IMO 5292969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:DinneAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:October 06, 1994IMO:5292969Hits:1,147
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1957 by Husumer Werft, Husum as „Düvelsbek"; gt: 399; dwt: 600; flag: DIS; ex: „Renate S", „Garibaldi", „Sonja Hove"
BU 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Dinne
IMO:5292969
Former name(s):
- Sonja Hove (Until 1983)
- Renate S (Until 1965)
- Duveisbek (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:419 tons
Summer DWT:579 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONJA HOVE
© PWR
Dinne
© Frits Olinga
Dinne
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!