ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS INGRID - IMO 9379234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SIGAS INGRIDAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9379234Hits:838
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SIGAS Ingrid off Terneuzen on 29-3-2011
equasis.org:
Name of ship : SIGAS INGRID (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : VRCQ6
MMSI : 477658800
Gross tonnage : 4279 (since 01-02-2007)
DWT : 5073
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (since 01-02-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Ingrid
IMO:9379234
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658800
Callsign:VRCQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa River (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’32.4” N, 103°6’1.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pgbg
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:38 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 16th, 13:00:08 UTCNipah
2018 May 16th, 00:01:59 UTCSg Sudong Anch.
2018 April 30th, 06:00:35 UTCMypgu
2018 April 9th, 07:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 February 8th, 02:00:11 UTCKuantan Malaysia
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 December 14th, 18:30:35 UTCAlgas,sg
2017 December 7th, 04:00:50 UTCPenang Malaysia
2017 November 16th, 23:50:06 UTCAlgas,anch.
More Of This Ship
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!