ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESEN MOON - IMO 7910888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HESEN MOONAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:7910888Hits:741
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hesen Moon 3.4.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hesen Moon
IMO:7910888
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042100
Callsign:5IM521
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hornbaltic (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adils (Until 1994)
- Hornbaltic (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,080 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’24.02” N, 21°49’21.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Benderma Turkey
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 06:00:50 UTCBenderma Turkey
2017 July 26th, 20:00:53 UTCBeirut.lebanon
2017 July 19th, 07:00:36 UTCRasa.croatia
2017 July 13th, 07:00:20 UTCBeirut.lebanon
2017 July 6th, 06:00:28 UTCRasa Croatia
2017 June 30th, 03:00:05 UTCDerince.tur
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCTaragona
2017 June 13th, 20:00:35 UTCBeirut
2017 May 23rd, 09:00:44 UTCRasa
2017 May 17th, 16:00:25 UTCBeirut.lebanon
More Of This Ship
Adils
© simonwp
HORNBALTIC
© simonwp
HESEN MOON
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!