ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESEN MOON - IMO 7910888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HESEN MOONAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:7910888Hits:604
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hesen Moon 3.4.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hesen Moon
IMO:7910888
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042100
Callsign:5IM521
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hornbaltic (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adils (Until 1994)
- Hornbaltic (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,080 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’52.49” N, 14°11’45.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:37 UTCRasa
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCBeirut Leb
2018 July 24th, 10:00:45 UTCCartagena Es
2018 June 30th, 18:00:19 UTCBrasil
2018 June 30th, 12:00:41 UTCV Do Conde Brasil
2018 June 14th, 18:00:37 UTCCartagena
2018 May 28th, 08:00:23 UTCRasa.croatia
2018 May 21st, 21:00:24 UTCBeirut
2018 April 18th, 21:00:14 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 February 15th, 06:00:48 UTCVila Do Conde
More Of This Ship
TALIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Adils
© simonwp
HORNBALTIC
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!