ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9344239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BG FELIXSTOWEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 22, 2010IMO:9344239Hits:442
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
22-April-2010 Europoort, Netherlands

New Name: Diana J
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana J
IMO:9344239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304906000
Callsign:V2BR7
Former name(s):
- Bg Felixstowe (Until 2010 Aug 25)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2009 Mar 09)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 06)
- Diana J (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,005 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’21.78” N, 80°3’47.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Gt Stc
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 February 16th, 02:00:28 UTCUs Mia
2018 February 12th, 12:00:39 UTCGt Stc
2018 February 8th, 17:00:16 UTCUs Mia
2018 February 5th, 02:00:45 UTCGt Stc
2018 February 1st, 23:00:39 UTCUsmia
2018 January 29th, 07:00:33 UTCGt Stc
2018 January 24th, 15:00:53 UTCUsmia
2018 January 20th, 23:00:11 UTCHnptc
2018 January 18th, 04:00:46 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
DIANA J
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!