ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2010IMO:9278349Hits:608
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15-May-2010 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’42.6” N, 2°58’4.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 05:30:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 14th, 05:30:15 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 February 11th, 06:00:29 UTCGb Tee
2018 February 7th, 08:20:22 UTCBg Sea
2018 February 4th, 14:00:53 UTCGhent
2018 January 31st, 05:30:15 UTCSteenbank Ghent
2018 January 26th, 16:00:41 UTCGb Ips
2018 January 24th, 19:00:46 UTCGb Sea
2018 January 20th, 04:00:46 UTCBe Gne
2018 January 18th, 02:00:43 UTCBe Rui
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!