Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blumenau - IMO 9207742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BlumenauAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2009IMO:9207742Hits:920
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
18-April-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg

New Name: Brave Star
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Brave Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Blumenau (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,992 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°45’15.29” N, 120°21’28.52” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 184° (180°)
Location:Tanjung Bara Id
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 21:00:40 UTCTanjung Bara Id
2018 January 28th, 20:00:02 UTCDungwu Cn
2018 January 5th, 21:00:31 UTCZhanjiang China
2017 December 5th, 15:00:50 UTCId Muara Pantai
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!