ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PRINCESS - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:1,793
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Now known as: BOUDICCA

Ex: Royal Viking Sky

Seen here heading down the Derwent River in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  She is one of the original 3 Royal Viking Vessels
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’26.46” N, 3°0’1.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool, Uk
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:04 UTCLiverpool, Uk
2017 September 18th, 06:30:56 UTCCadiz
2017 September 15th, 04:00:23 UTCCannes
2017 September 14th, 04:00:40 UTCNice
2017 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 9th, 10:30:48 UTCLisbon
2017 September 6th, 03:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 31st, 06:00:20 UTCLerwick
2017 August 28th, 04:35:48 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 17th, 07:00:10 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
BOUDICCA
© Michael Neidig
BOUDICCA
© Max Fey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!