ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Merweborg, inbond for Frier anchorage, 4/4 2011
Shot by Tomas at Stathelle.

"Merweborg"
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’40.51” N, 7°51’2.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 336° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 09:00:23 UTCBrake
2017 December 8th, 10:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 5th, 08:00:38 UTCSkagen
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:44 UTCDrammen
2017 November 29th, 12:30:22 UTCHeroya
2017 November 13th, 13:00:16 UTCAgadir
2017 October 14th, 06:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 9th, 12:00:37 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 October 5th, 03:00:05 UTCKokkola
2017 September 24th, 13:00:20 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!