ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALMATIA - IMO 7516761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DALMATIAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:7516761Hits:1,194
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthing at Split, Croatia on 04.04.2011
Built: 1978
DWT: 1856
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalmatia
IMO:7516761
Former name(s):
- Pomerania (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POMERANIA
© Skipper Brumme
DALMATIA
© Florian 1860
DALMATIA
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Aug 11, 2011 19:51 (6 years ago)
Hi Sinisa, now that is a nice shot! Were you by any chance at the Marina coffee bar? !! Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!