ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Remington III - IMO 8410380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:Lady Remington IIIAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 03, 2011IMO:8410380Hits:2,374
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
It's the ship that is leaning, and not me! Being renamed in Newport March 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Di Mare
IMO:8410380
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:214182408
Callsign:ERXH
Former name(s):
- Navi Wind (Until 2014 Jul)
- Lady Remington Iii (Until 2013 Oct)
- Lugela (Until 2011 Mar)
- Thor Sofia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Zim Saigon (Until 1997)
- Saigon Empress (Until 1993 Aug)
- Frauke (Until 1992 Dec)
- Scott Albatros (Until 1990 May)
- Frauke (Until 1989)
- Albatros I (Until 1987)
- Tequila Moonshine (Until 1986)
- Albatros (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,281 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’47.39” N, 37°36’56.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:31st May 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 15:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Stella di Mare
© Vladimir Knyaz
STELLA DI MARE
© Mick Warrick
NAVI WIND
© WaelDorgham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!