ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helgoland - IMO 5226439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HelgolandAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5226439Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 20, 2005 - fifty (!) years old, still trading | coaster | IMO 5226439 | ex-KAJA H, ex-GAUENSIEK, ex-WITTE KLIFF, ex-MARSCHENLAND | flag: Germany/Stade | GT 492 | dwt 632 | loa 54,08 m | beam 8,03 m | draft 2,84 m | dob 1955 | Owner/Manager: Karl Meyer, Wischhafen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:5226439
Flag:Germany
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 1998)
- Gauensiek (Until 1986)
- Marschenland (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:632 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGOLAND
© Yvon Perchoc
HELGOLAND
© Marcus-S
KAJA H
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!