ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER FOREST - IMO 9197404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BREMER FORESTAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:August 14, 2009IMO:9197404Hits:439
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
14-August-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg

New Name: BBC Anglia
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbjorn
IMO:9197404
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257785000
Callsign:LAOU7
Former name(s):
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Norbjorn (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Bremer Forest (Until 2009 Sep)
- Paapsand (Until 2001 Jan 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,389 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Longyearbyen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°45’46.79” N, 19°6’7.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 221° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 21:00:20 UTCTromso
2018 June 4th, 16:30:18 UTCAlta
2018 May 21st, 02:00:59 UTCLongyearbyen
2018 May 13th, 23:30:01 UTCTromso
2018 April 1st, 08:00:56 UTCTromso
2018 March 20th, 23:55:12 UTCAlta
2018 February 15th, 22:00:47 UTCTromsoe
2018 January 28th, 08:00:55 UTCFiskerstrand
2017 March 2nd, 17:30:10 UTCTromso
2016 April 16th, 13:00:18 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
NORBJORN
© Geir Vinnes
NORBJORN
© Gerolf Drebes
BREMER FOREST
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!