ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE ENDURANCE - IMO 7704473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BSLE ENDURANCEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:September 07, 2009IMO:7704473Hits:597
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07-September-2009 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Endurance
IMO:7704473
Former name(s):
- Delmas Aloe (Until 2006 Mar)
- Agulhas Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- Agulhas (Until 2001 May)
- Nedlloyd Baltimore (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE Endurance
© Maik R.
BSLE Endurance
© Andreas Spörri
BSLE Endurance
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!