ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CRISTINA - IMO 9408774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MARUBA CRISTINAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:9408774Hits:1,824
Location:Gluckstadt, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
19-June-2009 River Elbe near Glückstadt, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriel Schulte
IMO:9408774
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229309000
Callsign:9HA3219
Former name(s):
- Cap Moreton (Until 2014 Mar 27)
- Maruba Cristina (Until 2009 Aug 21)
- Cap Moreton (Until 2007 Nov)
- Gabriel Schulte (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’19.37” N, 75°32’6.9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:44 UTCBrrio
2018 August 18th, 07:00:42 UTCBrmcp
2018 August 15th, 04:00:39 UTCBrmao
2018 August 12th, 10:45:33 UTCBrmcp
2018 August 5th, 11:00:23 UTCPamit
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:40 UTCCoctg
2018 July 9th, 09:00:31 UTCBrssz
2018 June 15th, 09:00:00 UTCBrmao
2018 June 13th, 13:00:48 UTCBrmcp
2018 June 6th, 21:00:05 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
Bomar Resolute
© Wil Weijsters
Bomar Resolute
© Wil Weijsters
Maruba Cristina
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!