ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE REIMS - IMO 7503075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:VILLE DE REIMSAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:July 07, 1980IMO:7503075Hits:857
Location:Pointe des Galets, Reunion
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1977 in Sevilla, yard Astilleros Espanoles under N) 197. LOA: 173 m, Breadth: 22.80 m, max draft: 10.50 m, brut ton: 16505, net ton: 9132. Last name known: P.S. PALIOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Power
IMO:7503075
Former name(s):
- Noble Glory (Until 1998 Aug)
- Vast Jollity (Until 1996 Jul)
- Vast Jolity (Until 1996)
- Pallas (Until 1993 Jan)
- P.s.palios (Until 1992 Jun)
- Artois (Until 1987)
- Ville De Reims (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,663 tons
Summer DWT:23,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P.S. Palios
© simonwp
P.S. PALIOS
© Pieter Inpyn
P.S. PALIOS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!