ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLU MISTRAL - IMO 8904214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BLU MISTRALAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8904214Hits:873
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, April 09, 2004 | bulker | IMO 8904214 | ex-EASY RIDER, ex-EVER MAJESTY, ex-KEN KON | flag:Malta/Valletta | GT 13.695 | dwt 22.271 | loa 157,50 m | beam 25,04 m | draft 9,12 m | dob 1989 | Owner/Manager: China Communications for Import & Export, Beijing/China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuozhan 2
IMO:8904214
Flag:China
MMSI:413037000
Callsign:BKET
Former name(s):
- Blu Mistral (Until 2007 Aug)
- Easy Rider (Until 2003 May)
- Ever Majesty (Until 2002 May)
- Ken Kon (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’55.54” N, 122°4’56.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 106° (110°)
Destination:
Location:C F D
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:19 UTCC F D
2018 May 14th, 20:00:20 UTCCjk
2018 February 11th, 20:00:33 UTCQ.h.d
2017 August 31st, 04:00:34 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 18th, 05:00:30 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 18:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 19th, 10:00:41 UTCShanghai
2017 July 1st, 15:00:50 UTCTianjin
2017 April 27th, 20:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Tuo Zhan 2
© Andreas Schlatterer
TUO ZHAN 2
© Yuxin Wang
BLU MISTRAL
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!