ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO HOUSTON - IMO 9456745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:ONEGO HOUSTONAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9456745Hits:619
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Sarah
IMO:9456745
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244707000
Callsign:PBTT
Former name(s):
- Clipper Alba (Until 2015 Jan)
- Ijsselborg (Until 2012 Oct)
- Onego Houston (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ijsselborg (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,016 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’57.47” N, 3°7’16.96” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 353° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 12th, 14:30:14 UTCTornio
2018 July 18th, 16:00:15 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 10:30:07 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 25th, 12:00:42 UTCVitoria
2018 May 10th, 10:30:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:08 UTCAlbany
2018 April 16th, 23:55:44 UTCAlbany
2018 March 24th, 09:00:21 UTCKokkola
2018 March 13th, 15:00:03 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
IJsselborg
© Hannes van Rijn
IJSSELBORG
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
IJSSELBORG
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!