ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krabi Navee - IMO 7908811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Krabi NaveeAdded:Oct 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7908811Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Krabi Navee on it's way to Antwerp Harbour (24-12-2004).
imo: 7908811
build: 1979
flag: Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Success
IMO:7908811
Former name(s):
- Navee (Until 2007 Oct)
- Krabi Navee (Until 2006 Aug)
- Caledonian Express (Until 1995 Dec)
- Crystal King (Until 1993 Jun)
- Twin Emerald (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,442 tons
Summer DWT:20,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRABI NAVEE
© Pieter Inpyn
KRABI NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
KRABI NAVEE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!