ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARROT FISH - IMO 8215699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:PARROT FISHAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:8215699Hits:944
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
former RED CASTOR of Sosema fleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafore 900
IMO:8215699
MMSI:373677000
Callsign:A9D2765
Former name(s):
- Zamil 9 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Parrot Fish (Until 2002)
- Red Castor (Until 1990 Aug)
- Trans Castor (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,151 tons
Summer DWT:722 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARROT FISH
© Pascal RITEAU
PARROT FISH
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Apr 06, 2011 19:31 (7 years ago)
Built in 1983 in Germany, yard Neue Jadewerft.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!