ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKLAS - IMO 9582855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:NIKLASAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9582855Hits:678
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Niklas
IMO:9582855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304030000
Callsign:V2GO6
Former name(s):
- Wilson Larvik (Until 2014 Aug 12)
- Niklas (Until 2013 Aug 12)
- Pax (Until 2009 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,657 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’56.41” N, 9°41’43.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 284° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:40:26 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:40:26 UTCBeverwijk
2018 August 5th, 04:00:55 UTCCork
2018 July 27th, 03:50:29 UTCMalmo
2018 July 25th, 12:00:03 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 14th, 06:00:24 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 July 11th, 10:00:37 UTCBrest
2018 June 24th, 17:00:47 UTCStettin
2018 June 17th, 04:00:42 UTCStavanger
2018 June 15th, 00:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 06:00:28 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Niklas
© Robbie Cox
Niklas
© Robbie Cox
Niklas
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!