ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9399052Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership MSC EMANUELA first time with max.depth 15m bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden (here pictured after she made her turn in front of walsoorden harbor) on 03-04-2011. Build:2010 Gross:151559 Flag:Panama jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:15.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°9’0.24” N, 118°23’17.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 271° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpir
2018 August 28th, 19:00:53 UTCSakac
2018 August 17th, 02:30:35 UTCSgsin
2018 August 13th, 07:30:04 UTCCnshk
2018 August 11th, 07:30:16 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 31st, 22:00:51 UTCCntao
2018 July 21st, 22:00:30 UTCSgsin
2018 July 4th, 20:30:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCTrckz
2018 June 18th, 23:00:44 UTCKing Abdullah
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
frontier on Apr 04, 2011 17:32 (7 years ago)
Nice pictures! I saw the ship arriving into the Antwerp locks, an amazing sight.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!