ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amber - IMO 7632747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AmberAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632747Hits:888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, April 10, 2004 | bulker | IMO 7632747 | ex-YELLOW AMBER, ex-JELITA, ex-WILMONA | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 41.098 | dwt 63.787 | loa 224,82 m | beam 32,19 m | draft 13,75 m | dob 1978 | Owner: Alphaship, Piraeus | Manager/Operator: Polembros Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:7632747
Former name(s):
- Yellow Amber (Until 1995 Apr)
- Jelita (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:41,098 tons
Summer DWT:63,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YELLOW AMBER
© Joerg Seyler
AMBER
© har
Amber
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!