ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyzikos - IMO 9343845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KyzikosAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:9343845Hits:461
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kyzikos, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of IJmuiden.

Name: Kyzikos / Call sign: SXUE / Owner: Kyzikos Ene - Piraeus/Greece / Ship manager: Marmaras Navigation Ltd - Piraeus/Greece / Gross tonnage: 49973 GT / Home port: Piraeus / Flag: Greece / Build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyzikos
IMO:9343845
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240569000
Callsign:SXUE
Former name(s):
- Redestos (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,973 tons
Summer DWT:92,598 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’39.84” N, 4°7’31.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 06:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 20:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCGrand View
2018 January 17th, 01:00:10 UTCOrders
2018 January 17th, 01:00:09 UTCBilbao,spain
2018 January 8th, 09:00:08 UTCLisboa
2017 November 17th, 12:00:43 UTCGijon,spain
2017 November 17th, 12:00:37 UTCTo Orders
2017 November 9th, 04:30:36 UTCFos Fr
2017 November 3rd, 17:10:35 UTCGijon,spain
More Of This Ship
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!