ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE GO╦LO - IMO 6822412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:LE GO╦LOAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6822412Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former JANNE from Norway, seen in Port La Nouvelle (South of France)in 1986.
Note in the background her sister CAREBECA home port Napoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex Iii
IMO:6822412
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334545000
Callsign:HQGF2
Former name(s):
- Edna (Until 1990)
- Alzea (Until 1989 Oct)
- Le Goelo (Until 1988)
- Alex (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,295 tons
Summer DWT:2,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LE GOELO
© Pascal RITEAU
LE GOELO
© Yvon Perchoc
LE GOELO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!