ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dmitriy Pokramovich - IMO 8015922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Dmitriy PokramovichAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:8015922Hits:547
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Dmitriy Pokramovich, moored at the Velsen terminal, Velsen/Netherlands.

Name: Dmitriy Pokramovich / Call sign: UFSY / Gross tonnage: 2931 GT / Home port: Belize / Flag: Belize / Built: 1981 / Yard: Gdanska Lenina/Gdansk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dmitriy Pokramovich
IMO:8015922
Former name(s):
- Green (Until 2003 Oct)
- Dmitriy Pokramovich (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DMITRIY POKRAMOVICH
© Gena Anfimov
Dmitriy Pokramovich
© Trygve Eriksen
DMITRIY POKRAMOVICH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!