ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN ANTARES - IMO 9346689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:FEHN ANTARESAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 24, 2011IMO:9346689Hits:658
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Antares
IMO:9346689
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305329000
Callsign:V2QJ5
Former name(s):
- Vechtdijk (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,426 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’38.36” N, 34°45’34.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 12:00:12 UTCAshdod
2018 July 9th, 08:00:17 UTCVolos
2018 June 13th, 21:00:44 UTCNemrut
2018 June 13th, 21:00:22 UTCIzmir
2018 May 19th, 06:00:13 UTCSagunto
2018 May 8th, 12:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 8th, 05:00:35 UTCBremerhafen
2018 April 8th, 05:00:10 UTCBremerhafen
2018 April 5th, 10:00:13 UTCEmden
2018 March 31st, 20:00:54 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BLUE ANTARES
© Marcus-S
BLUE ANTARES
© Claus Schaefe
BLUE ANTARES
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!