ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ARROW - IMO 8313063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:GREEN ARROWAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 23, 2011IMO:8313063Hits:420
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Arrow
IMO:8313063
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353756000
Callsign:3ENX8
Former name(s):
- Trinity Sierra (Until 2008 Jul)
- Asirat (Until 2004 Aug)
- Mira (Until 2002 Jan)
- Krapanj (Until 1998 Dec)
- Celeconbus (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,612 tons
Summer DWT:24,784 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN ARROW
© Dennis Mortimer
GREEN ARROW
© Geir Vinnes
GREEN ARROW
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!