ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESTBORG - IMO 7502021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:VESTBORGAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:7502021Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Former Aunborg, outbound for sea, shot from home by Tomas.
Pretty big distance, Stathelle- cook Islands, here she is registrated. Raratonga.
Will I ever get there= Not very likely.


"Vestborg"
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestborg
IMO:7502021
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518120000
Callsign:E5U2070
Former name(s):
- Aunborg (Until 2010 Jun)
- Jamie (Until 1998 Jul)
- Marico (Until 1995)
- Gina P (Until 1993 Sep)
- Kwintebank (Until 1992 Apr)
- Els Teekman (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,086 tons
Summer DWT:1,564 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°43’32.1” N, 6°30’9.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:01 UTCOlavsvern
2018 August 20th, 18:00:25 UTCTyttebaervika
2018 August 16th, 07:00:18 UTCSkibotn
2018 August 15th, 11:00:06 UTCAlta
2018 August 11th, 21:00:13 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 11th, 01:00:42 UTCTromso
2018 August 1st, 20:00:07 UTCGrytoy
2018 July 31st, 21:00:33 UTCBodo
2018 July 31st, 08:00:42 UTCAustvika
2018 July 29th, 09:00:09 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
VESTBORG
© Ulf Kornfeld
VESTBORG
© Geir Vinnes
VESTBORG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!