ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM CHIOS - IMO 9203514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:EM CHIOSAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 23, 2011IMO:9203514Hits:637
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Chios
IMO:9203514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004018
Callsign:V7US7
Former name(s):
- Santa Arabella (Until 2010 Aug 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Mol Salvador (Until 2002 Apr 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2001 Jul 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EM OINOUSSES
© martin klingsick
EM Oinousses
© Dave Leonard
SANTA ARABELLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!