ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS ALSTER - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:JRS ALSTERAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9341964Hits:517
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerpen
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°0’51.1” N, 19°17’7.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 13° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok Via Nok
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
10:30:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 22:00:35 UTCBeanr
2018 June 5th, 21:00:46 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 May 25th, 21:00:22 UTCBeanr Via Skaw
2018 May 25th, 02:00:09 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 May 19th, 00:30:15 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 May 12th, 06:00:59 UTCBeanr
2018 May 10th, 22:00:26 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 May 4th, 18:00:35 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 19:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 April 27th, 07:00:03 UTCDeham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!