ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVID SIQUEIROS - IMO 7391379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:DAVID SIQUEIROSAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1980IMO:7391379Hits:1,167
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1976 Rijeka YUG
40029 dwt
1991 renamed DAVIDS SIKEIROSS
Broken up 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Davids Sikeiross
IMO:7391379
Former name(s):
- David Siqueiros (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,679 tons
Summer DWT:40,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAVID SIQUEIROS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DAVID SIQUEIROS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DAVID SIQUEIROS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!