ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIRA - IMO 7013886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:EIRAAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 1983IMO:7013886Hits:1,508
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Home port: Helsinki FIN
Built 1970 in Uddevalla SWE as NORSE RIVER
82 EIRA - 90 LYNMA - 91 TYNE - 92 TINA V. - 94 HUA ZHU 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Hai Tong
IMO:7013886
Former name(s):
- Hua Zhu 2 (Until 2004)
- Tina V (Until 1994 Oct)
- Tyne (Until 1992 Jan)
- Lynma (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eira (Until 1990 Jun)
- Norse River (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:14,266 tons
Summer DWT:22,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSE RIVER
© frtrfred
EIRA
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!