ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE COURAGE - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANSE COURAGEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9318773Hits:420
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’35.75” N, 8°31’16.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 0° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 22:30:40 UTCItbri
2018 September 8th, 04:00:20 UTCHrrjk
2018 September 6th, 14:00:03 UTCSikop
2018 September 5th, 18:00:19 UTCIttrs
2018 August 17th, 06:00:51 UTCHrrjk
2018 August 8th, 12:00:33 UTCItgit
2018 August 5th, 19:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 July 29th, 17:00:01 UTCHrrjk
2018 July 11th, 18:00:10 UTCSikop
2018 June 29th, 10:00:19 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
Elke
© fabianv
Elke
© Dragec
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!