ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENSTRAUM - IMO 9187394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STENSTRAUMAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9187394Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Norwegian flag, built 2001, gross tons 8882, in Kattegat,
ex Milan 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Stenstraum
IMO:9187394
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236006000
Callsign:ZDEN8
Former name(s):
- Milan (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,882 tons
Summer DWT:13,677 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’48” N, 0°16’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 23° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Thames
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:03 UTCThames
2018 July 16th, 07:30:41 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 12th, 04:30:12 UTCFiink
2018 July 12th, 02:00:44 UTCInkoo
2018 July 8th, 07:00:09 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 8th, 06:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 July 5th, 07:00:10 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:15 UTCKalundborg
2018 June 20th, 13:00:08 UTCRotterdam 4e Anch
More Of This Ship
STENSTRAUM
© Arjan Elmendorp
STENSTRAUM
© Igor Dilo
STENSTRAUM
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!