ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MAJESTY - IMO 8204286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MAJESTYAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 18, 2011IMO:8204286Hits:605
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8204286
Name of ship : ATLANTIC MAJESTY (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : 3EUY3
MMSI : 351759000
Gross tonnage : 24729 (since 01-02-1995)
DWT : 41503
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-02-1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-02-1984)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Majesty
IMO:8204286
Former name(s):
- Searider (Until 2009 Dec)
- Thebes (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!