ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT FJORD - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FRAKT FJORDAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:1,328
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frakt Fjord, inbound for Herøya Norway, to load fertilizer, i belive she left for Moss a day later. Shot from home at dusk by Tomas, 19/3 2011.


"Frakt Fjord"
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°25’58.12” N, 10°22’2.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 07:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 September 9th, 21:00:44 UTCStavanger
2018 September 7th, 14:00:18 UTCDrammen
2018 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCKambo
2018 August 30th, 22:00:14 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 29th, 20:00:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 21st, 09:00:42 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 21st, 00:00:29 UTCKambo
2018 August 19th, 15:00:04 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!