ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNA CATHERINE - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JENNA CATHERINEAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.06.04 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Rendsburg. Built 1995/Kroeger-Werft. GT 2986 tdw 4830 TEU 366 L 98,69 B 16,9 D 5,92.Main Engine MAN B+W Alpha Typ 12V 28/32 AF 2940kw /775rpm. 14,8 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’25.55” N, 30°12’29.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:30:31 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 14:00:50 UTCGbhul
2018 August 10th, 03:30:37 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 22:00:13 UTCLvrix
2018 July 31st, 17:00:29 UTCRuled
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 14th, 03:30:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 09:30:19 UTCEemuu
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCBegne
2018 June 10th, 06:00:07 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
Jenna Catherine
© simonwp
Kholmogory
© Pekka Jarvinen
Kholmogory
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!