ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APACHE - IMO 8955586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:APACHEAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:8955586Hits:1,177
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
APACHE (ex VOLZHSKIY 23) leaving Bosphorus southbound on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1991,OKA SHIPYARD NAVASHINO, RUSSIA,Hull No.:1025
GT:4988
DWT:5172
LOA:139,10 m
Breadth:16,7 m
Draught:3,62 m
Speed:10,5 kn
Flag:Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Apache
IMO:8955586
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248854000
Callsign:9HTX6
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 23 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:5,172 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’54.62” N, 33°4’9.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:21st May 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 08:00:29 UTCTo Order
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCZonguldak
2017 December 14th, 18:00:33 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 11th, 16:00:37 UTCAmbarli
2017 September 12th, 22:00:21 UTCAshdod
2017 July 24th, 12:00:17 UTCRostov On Don
2017 June 26th, 21:00:45 UTCTo Order
2017 May 28th, 09:00:46 UTCAzov Ru
2017 May 12th, 17:00:00 UTCHaifa/israel
2017 April 25th, 08:00:38 UTCTaganrog
More Of This Ship
Apache
© Frank Behrends
Apache
© Frank Behrends
APACHE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!