ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTANGER - IMO 8502822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:ALTANGERAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 11, 2011IMO:8502822Hits:604
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALTANGER outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Altanger
IMO:8502822
Former name(s):
- Star Altanger (Until 2009 Jan)
- Northern Dawn (Until 1996 Jan)
- Star New York (Until 1991 Jan)
- New York Rainbow (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altanger
© Wil Weijsters
ALTANGER
© Ron van de Velde
Altanger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 06, 2011 12:00 (7 years ago)
IMO 8502822.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!