ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA F - IMO 8500408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:PETRA FAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:8500408Hits:1,000
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PETRA F. leaving Bosphorus southbound on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1985,ARMINIUS WERKE BODENWERDER, GERMANY,Yard No.:10491
GT:1567
DWT:1976
LOA:81,00 m
Breadth:11,3 m
Draught:3,72 m
Speed:10 kn
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Reggae
IMO:8500408
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357216000
Callsign:3FPX3
Former name(s):
- Petra F. (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’40.82” N, 34°38’47.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:13th May 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 00:00:46 UTCRu Tmr
2018 March 19th, 00:00:39 UTCOrder
2018 March 8th, 08:00:46 UTCGr Ele
2018 January 7th, 08:00:04 UTCTr Tek
2017 December 19th, 02:00:42 UTCOrder
2017 November 20th, 12:00:57 UTCOrder
2017 November 20th, 12:00:33 UTCTzl
2017 June 8th, 18:00:20 UTCInverkeithing
2017 June 8th, 18:00:09 UTCInverkeithing
2017 May 19th, 18:00:52 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
Reggae
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!