ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 105 - IMO 8866747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 105Added:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:8866747Hits:816
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OMSKIY-105 (ex CAPTAIN PODOLJAN, OMSKIY 105) leaving Bosphorus southbound on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1980,NAVOL SHIPYARD OLTENITSA, ROMANIA,Yard No.:123
GT:2441
DWT:3248
LOA:108,40 m
Breadth:15 m
Draught:3,26 m
Speed:10,5 kn
Flag:Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 105
IMO:8866747
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313240
Callsign:UBRU
Former name(s):
- Captain Podoljan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Omskiy 105 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’32.39” N, 36°44’4.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 36° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:00:01 UTCMersin
2018 May 9th, 20:00:39 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 May 1st, 09:00:55 UTCConstanta
2018 April 21st, 19:00:58 UTCTrieste
2018 April 14th, 18:00:53 UTCOrtona
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:17 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 24th, 11:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:08 UTCAzov
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 20:00:09 UTCRostov-on-don
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 105
© Askar
Captain Podoljan
© Michael Neidig
OMSKIY 105
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!