ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIN HOCK CHEW - IMO 5219498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SIN HOCK CHEWAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:5219498Hits:1,400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Singapore
Photo Don Meehan
1981

Built 1959 for Lauritzen as Manja Dan
1968 Taina
1971 Finnriver
1973 Neni
1978 Nassiouka
1982 Sin Hock Chew
1990 Seng Soon Chew
5/12/1990 collision and sank
Vessel Identification
Name:Seng Soon Chew
IMO:5219498
Former name(s):
- Neni (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,260 tons
Summer DWT:4,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manja Dan
© kurtkehler
Sin Hock Chew
© simonwp
MANJA DAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!