ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santa Catarina - IMO 9444730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Santa CatarinaAdded:Apr 04, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2011IMO:9444730Hits:616
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:9444730
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092199
Callsign:A8YJ9
Former name(s):
- Santa Clio (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:85,676 tons
Summer DWT:93,591 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°37’28.28” N, 122°2’56.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
2.2kts, 20°
Destination:
Location:Sgsin > Cnshk
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 00:00:02 UTCSgsin > Cnshk
2018 July 10th, 09:45:24 UTCBrpec>sgsin
2018 April 27th, 12:00:07 UTCCnxmn>cnngb
2018 April 25th, 23:00:38 UTCTwkel>cnxmn
2018 April 24th, 22:00:30 UTCCnshk>twkel
2015 May 4th, 20:00:52 UTCAarhus
2015 March 8th, 07:00:34 UTCAabenraa
2015 March 2nd, 12:30:02 UTCAarhus
2014 November 10th, 18:00:02 UTCStigsnaes
2014 November 9th, 04:00:23 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!